COUNTDOWN
DAYS
Dates

Sunday 25 January 2015
08:00 Biathlon (M/F)
Women's 7.5 km
Team Captain Meeting
Bürserberg
Meeting
08:00 Figure Skating (M/F)
Team Leaders Meeting
Dornbirn
Meeting
08:00 Nordic Combined (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Tschagguns
Meeting
08:30 Figure Skating (M/F)
Official Meeting Judges
Dornbirn
Meeting
09:00 Cross Country (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Steg
Meeting
09:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice CZE
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
09:15 Snowboard (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Schruns / Hochjoch
Meeting
09:30 Figure Skating (F)
Women's Figure Skating
Draw
Dornbirn
Meeting
09:30 Nordic Combined (M)
Men's Individual Competition
108/10 km

HS 108 Training
Tschagguns
Training
09:30 Snowboard (M/F)
Mixed Team Event
SBX - Inspection
Schruns / Hochjoch
Preparation
10:00 Biathlon (M)
Women's 7.5 km
Unofficial Training
Bürserberg
Training
10:00 Snowboard (M/F)
SBX Training
Schruns / Hochjoch
Training
10:30 Cross Country (M/F)
Men's 10 km Classic
CT Training
Steg
Training
10:30 Figure Skating (F)
Women's Figure Skating
Short Programme Training
Dornbirn
Training
10:30 Ice Hockey (M)
Practice SUI
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
12:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Practice RUS
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
12:30 Figure Skating (M)
Draw
Dornbirn
Meeting
13:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Free Skiing Training
Malbun
Training
13:00 Biathlon (F)
Unofficial Training
Bürserberg
Training
13:30 Ice Hockey (M)
Practice FIN
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
13:55 Figure Skating (M/F)
Women's Figure Skating
Technical Panel Meeting
Dornbirn
Meeting
14:00 Cross Country (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Steg
Meeting
14:15 Figure Skating (M)
Women's Figure Skating
Short Programme Training
Dornbirn
Training
14:30 Nordic Combined (M)
Men's Individual Competition
108/10 km

10 km Gundersen Training
Gaschurn
Training
15:00 Alpine Skiing (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Malbun
Meeting
15:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Practice SVK
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
16:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Team Captain Meeting
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Meeting
16:00 Snowboard (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Schruns / Hochjoch
Meeting
16:30 Ice Hockey (M)
Practice AUT
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
17:00 Nordic Combined (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Tschagguns
Meeting
17:00 Ski Jumping (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Tschagguns
Meeting
19:30
Opening Ceremony
Tschagguns
Ceremony
 
Monday 26 January 2015
09:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Giant Slalom
Inspection 1st run
Malbun
Preparation
09:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Practice CZE
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
09:15 Figure Skating (M/F)
Women's Figure Skating
Official Meeting Judges
Dornbirn
Meeting
09:55 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice SUI
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
10:00 Biathlon (M)
Training
Bürserberg
Training
10:00 Figure Skating (F)
Women's Figure Skating
Short Programme
Dornbirn
Competition
10:00 Nordic Combined (M)
Men's Individual Competition
108/10 km

HS 108
Tschagguns
Competition
10:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Giant Slalom
Giant Slalom (1st run)
Malbun
Competition
10:00 Snowboard (F)
Mixed Team Event
Schruns / Hochjoch
Preparation
10:30 Cross Country (M)
Men's 10 km Classic
10 km CT
Steg
Competition
10:30 Snowboard (F)
Mixed Team Event
Schruns / Hochjoch
Training
10:50 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice RUS
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
11:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Men's Giant Slalom
Giant Slalom Training
Malbun
Training
11:45 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice FIN
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
12:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Giant Slalom
Inspection 2nd run
Malbun
Preparation
12:30 Cross Country (F)
Women's 7.5 km Classic
7,5 km CT
Steg
Competition
12:30 Ski Jumping (M)
HS 108 Training
Tschagguns
Training
12:40 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice SVK
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
13:00 Snowboard (M)
Men's Snowboard Cross
Schruns / Hochjoch
Competition
13:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Giant Slalom
Giant Slalom (2nd run)
Malbun
Competition
13:00 Biathlon (F)
Training
Bürserberg
Training
13:00 Snowboard (F)
Men's Snowboard Cross
Schruns / Hochjoch
Competition
13:35 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice AUT
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
13:45 Figure Skating (F)
Women's Figure Skating
Draw
Dornbirn
Meeting
14:30 Alpine Skiing (F)
Free Skiing Training
Malbun
Training
14:30 Nordic Combined (M)
Men's Individual Competition
108/10 km

10 km Gundersen
Gaschurn
Competition
14:45 Figure Skating (M/F)
Women's Figure Skating
Official Meeting Judges
Dornbirn
Meeting
15:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Game CZE - SUI
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Competition
15:00 Ski Jumping (F)
HS 66 Training
Tschagguns
Training
15:30 Cross Country (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Steg
Meeting
15:30 Figure Skating (M)
Women's Figure Skating
Short Programme
Dornbirn
Competition
16:00 Alpine Skiing (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Malbun
Meeting
16:00 Biathlon (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Bürserberg
Meeting
17:00 Snowboard (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Schruns / Hochjoch
Meeting
17:45 Figure Skating (M)
Women's Figure Skating
Draw
Dornbirn
Meeting
18:30 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Game RUS - FIN
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Competition
19:30
Medal Ceremony Live-Band MacDriver
Schruns – Medals Plaza
Ceremony
 
Tuesday 27 January 2015
09:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Women's Slalom
Inspection 1st run
Malbun
Preparation
09:00 Figure Skating (F)
Free Programme Training
Dornbirn
Training
09:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Practice SUI
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
09:00 Nordic Combined (M)
HS 108 Training
Tschagguns
Training
09:30 Biathlon (M)
Zeroing
Bürserberg
Preparation
09:55 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice SVK
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
10:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Women's Slalom
Slalom (1st run)
Malbun
Competition
10:30 Biathlon (M)
Men's 7.5 km Sprint
Sprint 7,5
Bürserberg
Competition
10:30 Cross Country (M/F)
FT Training
Steg
Training
10:30 Ski Jumping (M)
Men's Ski Jumping HS 108
HS 108
Tschagguns
Competition
10:50 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice AUT
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
11:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Slalom
Slalom Training
Malbun
Training
11:45 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice RUS
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
12:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Women's Slalom
Inspection 2nd run
Malbun
Preparation
12:00 Snowboard (M/F)
Mixed Team Event
Inspection
Schruns / Hochjoch
Preparation
12:30 Biathlon (F)
Women's 7.5 km
Zeroing
Bürserberg
Preparation
12:30 Snowboard (M/F)
Mixed Team Event
SBX Training
Schruns / Hochjoch
Training
12:40 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice CZE
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
13:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Women's Slalom
Slalom (2nd run)
Malbun
Competition
13:30 Biathlon (F)
Women's 6 km Sprint
Sprint 6 km
Bürserberg
Competition
13:35 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice FIN
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
13:40 Figure Skating (M)
Women's Figure Skating
Free Programme Training
Dornbirn
Training
14:00 Cross Country (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Steg
Meeting
14:00 Nordic Combined (M)
5 km Gundersen Training
Gaschurn
Training
14:00 Ski Jumping (F)
Women's Ski Jumping HS 66
HS 66
Tschagguns
Competition
15:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Game SUI - SVK
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Competition
16:00 Alpine Skiing (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Malbun
Meeting
16:30 Nordic Combined (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Tschagguns
Meeting
17:00 Snowboard (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Schruns / Hochjoch
Meeting
17:00 Ski Jumping (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Tschagguns
Meeting
18:30 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Game AUT - RUS
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Competition
19:30
Medal Ceremony Live-Band Vertigo
Schruns – Medals Plaza
Ceremony
 
Wednesday 28 January 2015
09:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Women's Giant Slalom
Inspection 1st run
Malbun
Preparation
09:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Practice SVK
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
09:00 Nordic Combined (M)
Men's Individual Competition
108/5 km Sprint

HS 108 Team
Tschagguns
Competition
09:15 Figure Skating (M/F)
Women's Figure Skating
Official Meeting Judges
Dornbirn
Meeting
09:30 Biathlon (M)
Zeroing
Bürserberg
Preparation
09:55 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice CZE
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
10:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Women's Slalom
Giant Slalom (1st run)
Malbun
Competition
10:00 Figure Skating (F)
Women's Figure Skating
Free Programme
Dornbirn
Competition
10:00 Snowboard (M/F)
Mixed Team Event
Inspection
Schruns / Hochjoch
Preparation
10:30 Biathlon (M)
Men's 10 km
Pursuit 10 km
Bürserberg
Competition
10:30 Cross Country (M)
Men's 7.5 km
7,5 km FT
Steg
Competition
10:30 Snowboard (M/F)
Mixed Team Event
SBX Training
Schruns / Hochjoch
Training
10:50 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice FIN
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
11:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Slalom
Slalom Training
Malbun
Training
11:45 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice AUT
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
12:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Women's Giant Slalom
Inspection 2nd run
Malbun
Preparation
12:30 Biathlon (F)
Zeroing
Bürserberg
Preparation
12:30 Cross Country (F)
Women's 5 km
5 km FT
Steg
Competition
12:40 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice SUI
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
13:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Women's Giant Slalom
Giant Slalom (2nd run)
Malbun
Competition
13:00 Snowboard (M/F)
Mixed Team Event
SBX Mixed Finals
Schruns / Hochjoch
Competition
13:30 Biathlon (F)
Women's 7.5 km
Pursuit 7,5 km
Bürserberg
Competition
13:35 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice RUS
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
14:00 Nordic Combined (M)
Relay
4x5 km Relay
Gaschurn
Competition
14:35 Figure Skating (M/F)
Women's Figure Skating
Technical Panel Meeting
Dornbirn
Meeting
14:45 Figure Skating (M/F)
Women's Figure Skating
Official Meeting Judges
Dornbirn
Meeting
15:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Game SVK - CZE
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Competition
15:30 Cross Country
Team Captain Meeting
Steg
Meeting
15:30 Figure Skating (M)
Women's Figure Skating
Free Programme
Dornbirn
Competition
15:30 Ski Jumping (M)
Men's Ski Jumping HS 108
HS 108 Team
Tschagguns
Competition
16:00 Alpine Skiing (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Malbun
Meeting
18:30 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Game FIN - AUT
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Competition
19:00 Figure Skating (M/F)
Technical Panel Meeting
Dornbirn
Meeting
19:30
Medal Ceremony Live-Band The Weight & Russkaja
Schruns – Medals Plaza
Ceremony
21:00 Ice Hockey (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Meeting
 
Thursday 29 January 2015
08:00 Figure Skating (F)
Women's Figure Skating
Round Table Meeting
Dornbirn
Meeting
09:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Slalom
Inspection 1st run
Malbun
Preparation
09:30 Biathlon (M/F)
Training
Bürserberg
Training
09:55 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice RUS
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
10:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Slalom
Slalom (1st run)
Malbun
Competition
10:00 Figure Skating (M)
Women's Figure Skating
Round Table Meeting
Dornbirn
Meeting
10:30 Cross Country (F)
Men's 10 km Classic
Sprint Qualification
Steg
Competition
10:50 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice SUI
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
10:55 Cross Country (M)
Men's 10 km Classic
Sprint Qualification
Steg
Competition
11:00 Alpine Skiing (F)
Mixed Team Event
Free Skiing Training
Malbun
Training
11:45 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice FIN
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
12:00 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Slalom
Inspection 2nd run
Malbun
Preparation
12:15 Cross Country (F)
Women's Sprint

Sprint Quarter Finals
Steg
Competition
12:30 Biathlon (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Bürserberg
Meeting
12:40 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Practice CZE
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Training
12:40 Cross Country (M)
Men's Sprint
Quarter Finals
Steg
Competition
13:05 Cross Country (F)
Women's Sprint

Sprint Half Finals
Steg
Competition
13:15 Alpine Skiing (M)
Men's Slalom
Slalom (2nd run)
Malbun
Competition
13:15 Cross Country (M)
Men's Sprint
Sprint Half Finals
Steg
Competition
13:35 Cross Country (F)
Women's Sprint

Sprint Finals
Steg
Competition
13:45 Cross Country (M)
Men's 10 km Classic
Finals Sprint
Steg
Competition
14:00 Nordic Combined (M)
Men's Individual Competition
108/5 km Sprint

5 km Gundersen
Gaschurn
Training
15:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Game Fifth Place AUT - SVK
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Competition
15:00 Ski Jumping (M/F)
Men's Ski Jumping HS 108
HS 66 Training
Tschagguns
Training
16:30 Nordic Combined (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Tschagguns
Meeting
17:00 Alpine Skiing (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Malbun
Meeting
17:00 Cross Country (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Steg
Meeting
18:30 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Bronze Medal Game FIN vs SUI
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Competition
19:30
Medal Ceremony Live-Band LinksabbigA
Schruns – Medals Plaza
Ceremony
 
Friday 30 January 2015
09:00 Alpine Skiing (M/F)
Mixed Team Event
Inspection
St. Gallenkirch-Garfrescha
Preparation
09:00 Nordic Combined (M)
Relay
HS 108
Tschagguns
Competition
09:30 Biathlon (M/F)
Zeroing
Bürserberg
Preparation
10:00 Alpine Skiing (M/F)
Mixed Team Event
Mixed Parallel Team
St. Gallenkirch-Garfrescha
Competition
10:30 Biathlon (M/F)
Mixed Relay
2x6 km Girls & 2x7,5 km Boys Mixed Relay
Bürserberg
Competition
10:30 Cross Country (M/F)
Mixed Relay
4 x 5 km Mixed Relay
Steg
Competition
14:00 Ski Jumping (M/F)
Mixed Team Event
HS 66 Mixed Team
Tschagguns
Competition
14:00 Nordic Combined (M)
Men's Individual Competition
108/5 km Sprint

5 km Gundersen
Gaschurn
Competition
15:00 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Final
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Competition
16:00 Ice Hockey (M/F)
Team Captain Meeting
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Meeting
17:30 Ice Hockey (M)
Men's Tournament

Medal Ceremony (directly after the final)
Schruns/Tschagguns / Aktivpark
Ceremony
19:30
CLOSING CEREMONY
Schruns – Medals Plaza
Ceremony
 
Contact & Information

Europäisches Olympisches Jugendfestival Vorarlberg-Liechtenstein 2015 GmbH:

Batloggstraße 36, 6780 Schruns, Österreich
Philipp Groborsch, CEO
Mobile: +43 (0)664 60311 315
Phone: +43 (0)5556 73332-100, Fax: -101


Liechtensteinischer Olympischer Sportverband
Im Rietacker 4, 9494 Schaan, Liechtenstein
Robert Büchel-Thalmaier, General Manager
Phone: +423 232 37 57

Volunteers

  We have closed the registration platform for EYOF2015 volunteers.

Thank you very much for your interest in being part of it!

If you have any questions, please mail us at: 

SUBSCRIBE NEWSLETTER

1. Click here: 

2. Answer without comment

3. Finish! 

 

Newsletter review >> here.

Partners & Sponsors

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNER



TOP PARTNER


PRESENTING PARTNER


SPECIAL SUPPLIER









SUPPLIER